Neel Ayurvedics Anantmool | Hemidesmus Indicus Powder – Best for skin diseases

40.001,250.00

Neel Ayurvedics Anantmool Powder stands as a versatile remedy deeply rooted in traditional Ayurvedic practices. This herbal powder is renowned for its therapeutic properties, offering a comprehensive shield against various health issues.

  Hurry up! Sale end in:
  •   Free Shipping Threshold

    We offer free shipping to selected countries based on the following order value thresholds:

    Country

    Free Shipping Threshold

    India

    ₹499

    USA

    US$50

    UK

    £30

    Europe (EU Countries)

    €50

    Singapore

    S$100

    UAE

    US$30

    Saudi Arabia

    US$30

    Australia

    A$100

    Canada

    C$50

    Philippines

    US$50

    Israel

    US$50

    For more details on shipping policies, please refer to our Free Shipping Threshold page.

    If you have any questions or need further assistance, please feel free to contact us at contact@neelayurvedics.com

  •  Duty-Free Import Countries

    Duty-Free Import Countries

     

    Neel Ayurvedics is now offering free import without any duties to the following countries:

    • USA
    • UK
    • Germany
    • France
    • Italy
    • Spain
    • Luxembourg
    • Sweden
    • Poland
    • Slovenia
    • Austria
    • Netherlands
    • Slovakia
    • Czech Republic
    • Finland
    • Hungary
    • Greece
    • Belgium
    • Lithuania
    • Portugal
    • Ireland
    • Latvia
    • UAE
    • Saudi Arabia
    • Singapore
    • Australia

    This means that when you order from Neel Ayurvedics and have your products delivered to any of these countries, you won't have to worry about paying any import duties. We strive to provide you with a seamless and hassle-free shopping experience, and this initiative is part of our ongoing efforts to enhance customer satisfaction.

    Please note that while Neel Ayurvedics offers duty-free import to the listed countries, shipments sent via DHL, UPS, or FedEx may incur duty and VAT charges. Neel Ayurvedics will inform the customers about the same.

    For more details refer to our International Shipping Policy.

  ... people are viewing this right now

  Share
Guaranteed Safe CheckoutTrust

Other Names :

Anantmula Root, Sariva, Indian Sarsaparilla, Nannari, Anantamula, DumBel.

Neel Ayurvedics Anantmool Powder is a herbal remedy with a rich history in traditional medicine, renowned for its diverse health benefits. Used to guard against various ailments, including skin diseases, blood disorders, cough, fever, anorexia, asthma, scabies, and leprosy, this powder is a versatile addition to holistic well-being.

Key Benefits:

  1. Bone Health: Neel Ayurvedics Anantmool Powder may contribute to healthy bone growth and aid in preventing bone-related disorders by reducing inflammation and oxidative stress.
  2. Skin-Nourishing Properties: With its believed skin-nourishing properties, Anantmool Churna is incorporated into traditional beauty treatments. It is utilized to address skin disorders like rashes, acne, and eczema.
  3. Antibacterial Action: The powder is believed to possess antibacterial properties, making it a valuable resource for treating infections and neutralizing harmful bacteria in the gut.

Usage and Dosage:

Neel Ayurvedics recommends taking Anantmool Churna as directed by a healthcare professional. Typically, a suggested dosage is 1 teaspoon of Anantmool Churna mixed with warm water after meals.

 

Weight

1kg, 25gm, 50gm, 100gm, 250gm, 500gm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Be the first to review “Neel Ayurvedics Anantmool | Hemidesmus Indicus Powder – Best for skin diseases”

Q & A

There are no questions yet

Ask a question

Your question will be answered by a store representative or other customers.

Thank you for the question!

Your question has been received and will be answered soon. Please do not submit the same question again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Add an answer

Thank you for the answer!

Your answer has been received and will be published soon. Please do not submit the same answer again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your answer. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

My Cart
Wishlist
Recently Viewed
Categories

 

Want to receive personalized offers?

Allow notifications to get real-time updates about your shopping cart and who knows, you may even receive a sweet discount code 😊

Maybe later