Neel Ayurvedics Bhringraj | Bhangro | Eclipta prostrata – Best for Healthy Hair

104.50199.50

At Neel Ayurvedics, we present our Bhringraj, a natural treasure for your hair care regimen. Our Bhringraj extract, deeply rooted in Ayurvedic principles, offers a holistic approach to hair health.

 

  Hurry up! Sale end in:
  •   Free Shipping Threshold

    We offer free shipping to selected countries based on the following order value thresholds:

    Country

    Free Shipping Threshold

    India

    ₹499

    USA

    US$50

    UK

    £30

    Europe (EU Countries)

    €50

    Singapore

    S$100

    UAE

    US$30

    Saudi Arabia

    US$30

    Australia

    A$100

    Canada

    C$50

    Philippines

    US$50

    Israel

    US$50

    For more details on shipping policies, please refer to our Free Shipping Threshold page.

    If you have any questions or need further assistance, please feel free to contact us at contact@neelayurvedics.com

  •  Duty-Free Import Countries

    Duty-Free Import Countries

     

    Neel Ayurvedics is now offering free import without any duties to the following countries:

    • USA
    • UK
    • Germany
    • France
    • Italy
    • Spain
    • Luxembourg
    • Sweden
    • Poland
    • Slovenia
    • Austria
    • Netherlands
    • Slovakia
    • Czech Republic
    • Finland
    • Hungary
    • Greece
    • Belgium
    • Lithuania
    • Portugal
    • Ireland
    • Latvia
    • UAE
    • Saudi Arabia
    • Singapore
    • Australia

    This means that when you order from Neel Ayurvedics and have your products delivered to any of these countries, you won't have to worry about paying any import duties. We strive to provide you with a seamless and hassle-free shopping experience, and this initiative is part of our ongoing efforts to enhance customer satisfaction.

    Please note that while Neel Ayurvedics offers duty-free import to the listed countries, shipments sent via DHL, UPS, or FedEx may incur duty and VAT charges. Neel Ayurvedics will inform the customers about the same.

    For more details refer to our International Shipping Policy.

  ... people are viewing this right now

  Share
Guaranteed Safe CheckoutTrust

Other Name :

Maka, Bhringraj, Bhangra, Bhangraiya, Eclipta alba

Bhringraj is also very useful in combating memory loss, headaches and snakebite poisoning and promoting feelings of relaxation. The hepatoprotective activity in this powder also makes it useful in managing high cholesterol and liver toxicity.

Bhangro Powder can help prevent seizures and it is also useful in improving cardiovascular health by reducing arterial pressure. Apart from this, this type of powder is also useful in controlling skin diseases due to its antioxidant properties as this powder prevents cell damage caused by free radicals.

Health Benefits:-

  • Hair health – Promotes hair growth, nourishes the scalp, and helps prevent premature graying.
  • Liver Support – Supports liver health and aids in detoxification processes.
  • Skin Wellness – Beneficial for skin conditions, aiding in wound healing and promoting skin health.
  • Digestive Aid – Supports digestive function, aiding in better assimilation of nutrients.

Common uses:-

  • Hair care used in hair oils, masks, or shampoos for improving hair quality and growth.
  • Liver detox incorporated in herbal formulations for liver detoxification.
  • Topical application applied topically for skin ailments adn wound healing.
  • digestive health taken internally to support digestive wellness.

Precautions:-

  • Pregnancy and lactation consult a healthcare professional before using Bhangro during pregnancy or while breastfeeding.
  • Allergies individuals with plant allergies should use Bhangro cautiously.

Dosage:-

Mix 1-2 teaspoons of Bhringraj juice with some water and drink it once a day, before meals.

 

Weight

1kg, 500gm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Be the first to review “Neel Ayurvedics Bhringraj | Bhangro | Eclipta prostrata – Best for Healthy Hair”

Q & A

There are no questions yet

Ask a question

Your question will be answered by a store representative or other customers.

Thank you for the question!

Your question has been received and will be answered soon. Please do not submit the same question again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Add an answer

Thank you for the answer!

Your answer has been received and will be published soon. Please do not submit the same answer again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your answer. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

My Cart
Wishlist
Recently Viewed
Categories

 

Want to receive personalized offers?

Allow notifications to get real-time updates about your shopping cart and who knows, you may even receive a sweet discount code 😊

Maybe later